Route changes on 2026-10-23

Changes found when comparing the global BGP routing table on 2026-10-23 (UTC): IP prefixes that moved to another ASN, were announced for the first time, gained an extra origin, or were withdrawn from the table.

Origin change
39
That day · filtered
New announcement
359
That day · filtered
Origin added
9
That day · filtered
Withdrawal
1,290
That day · filtered

Routing data · Oct 24, 2026, 04:19 UTC

Prefixes with a new ASNClear filters

Detected (UTC)PrefixChangeASNNamePrevious ASNCountry
22:1987.81.224.0/24Origin changeAS394192Fastly, Inc.AS54113United States
22:1985.8.150.0/24New announcementAS397423Tier.Net Technologies LLC—United States
22:1979.183.91.0/24New announcementAS2914NTT Global IP Network—United States
22:1979.182.241.0/24New announcementAS2914NTT Global IP Network—United States
22:1979.182.129.0/24New announcementAS2914NTT Global IP Network—United States
22:1974.244.119.0/24New announcementAS14593SpaceX Starlink—United States
22:1966.231.0.0/24Origin addedAS393417SDN CommunicationsAS13576United States
22:1965.34.46.0/23New announcementAS22800IRVINE COMMUNITY TELEVISION—United States
22:1965.34.42.0/23New announcementAS22800IRVINE COMMUNITY TELEVISION—United States
22:1965.34.40.0/23New announcementAS22800IRVINE COMMUNITY TELEVISION—United States
22:1957.140.229.0/24New announcementAS19527Google LLC AS19527—United States
22:1957.140.229.0/24New announcementAS15169Google LLC—United States
22:1957.140.216.0/24New announcementAS19527Google LLC AS19527—United States
22:1957.140.216.0/24New announcementAS15169Google LLC—United States
22:1957.140.204.0/24New announcementAS19527Google LLC AS19527—United States
22:1957.140.204.0/24New announcementAS15169Google LLC—United States
22:1938.80.66.0/24New announcementAS174Cogent Communications, Inc.—United States
22:1938.115.44.0/22New announcementAS400941NUBINITY—United States
22:1938.115.42.0/23New announcementAS400941NUBINITY—United States
22:1938.115.32.0/21New announcementAS400941NUBINITY—United States
22:1931.57.37.0/24Origin addedAS197769VPSDEDICATED-ASAS51396United States
22:192a0f:6280:2100::/40New announcementAS47272HYEHOST—United States
22:192a04:4e41::/48Origin changeAS394192Fastly, Inc.AS54113United States
22:192a04:4e41:14::/48Origin changeAS394192Fastly, Inc.AS54113United States
22:192a01:b740:a0c::/48New announcementAS714Apple Inc.—United States
22:192607:6c40:6800::/44New announcementAS19901Brightspeed—United States
22:192604:a140:9e02::/48New announcementAS11414NVIDIA Corporation—United States
22:192603:5004:21e0::/48New announcementAS16509Amazon.com—United States
22:192603:5004:1e0::/48New announcementAS16509Amazon.com—United States
22:192602:ff4d:19a::/48New announcementAS20412Bluepeak—United States
22:192602:2a8:867::/48New announcementAS400175Microtronix ESolutions, LLC—United States
22:19216.234.219.0/24New announcementAS14593SpaceX Starlink—United States
22:19214.76.68.0/22New announcementAS5972United States Department of Defense (DoD)—United States
22:19207.32.29.0/24New announcementAS5056Aureon Network Services—United States
22:19200.96.107.0/24New announcementAS16509Amazon.com—United States
22:19199.204.122.0/23New announcementAS7029Uniti Kinetic—United States
22:19199.204.120.0/23New announcementAS7029Uniti Kinetic—United States
22:19199.104.30.0/24New announcementAS14230Involta—United States
22:19198.148.160.0/22New announcementAS397006Mullcloud—United States
22:19194.40.4.0/24New announcementAS32787Akamai Prolexic DDoS Mitigation—United States
22:19192.179.61.0/24New announcementAS15169Google LLC—United States
22:19192.179.60.0/24New announcementAS15169Google LLC—United States
22:19192.179.50.0/24New announcementAS15169Google LLC—United States
22:19192.178.159.0/24New announcementAS15169Google LLC—United States
22:19191.7.35.0/24Origin addedAS4University of Southern California - AS4AS1AS275860United States
22:19189.105.79.0/24New announcementAS1014Japan Networks—United States
22:19189.105.79.0/24New announcementAS979NETLAB-SDN—United States
22:19189.105.78.0/24New announcementAS1014Japan Networks—United States
22:19189.105.78.0/24New announcementAS979NETLAB-SDN—United States
22:19189.105.77.0/24New announcementAS1014Japan Networks—United States